Hiroki Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Bar Brand New:wink: Ah look at him go after including TBS in a TOP TEN list Why not go the whole hog and include Metro Station MSI or some other equally shite band Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ace Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 1. Cobra Starship 2. Gym Class Heroes 3.All time low 4.Evanecence (sp?) 5.Micheal Buble 6.Flyleaf 7.Blink 182 8.metro station 9.Zooey Deschanel 10.Forever The sickest kids Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ross Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Ah look at him go after including TBS in a TOP TEN list Why not go the whole hog and include Metro Station MSI or some other equally shite band Cause I've saw Metro Station and they are rotten live, seriously one of the worst bands I've ever seen. MSI just suck. Want me to go back and specify TAYF-era TBS? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiroki Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Cause I've saw Metro Station and they are rotten live, seriously one of the worst bands I've ever seen. MSI just suck. Want me to go back and specify TAYF-era TBS? It would make me feel better Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
eefie Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 I think I love you, I think Kelly Clarkson is amazing too. I like six of yours. waheyyyy Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ross Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 It would make me feel better Fine. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiroki Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Fine. Aww don't change it then you have it your way and ill not make fun if you don't Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ross Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Aww don't change it then you have it your way and ill not make fun if you don't Too late haha Doesn't matter anyway, it is TAYF-era TBS I like anyway, can't have people thinking I liked TBS for Louder Now It wasn't that bad though... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kalas Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 Here goes, these are mostly in order... 1, Senses Fail 2, Just Surrender 3, Chiodos 4, My Chemical Romance 5, Cauterize 6, Taking Back Sunday 7, Cinematic Sunrise 8, Kids In Glass Houses 9, Madina Lake 10, JamisonParker Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brooks Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 1. Incubus 2. Linkin Park (Older, not so much the newer) 3. Bedlight for Blue Eyes 4. abingdon boys school 5. Breaking Benjamin 6. Trivium 7. Bullet For My Valentine 8. Hoobastank 9. Disturbed 10. Three Days Grace Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shine Brighter Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 My Chemical Romance AFI Green Day All Time Low Cobra Starship Mindless Self Indulgence Evanescence Panic at the Disco Blaqk Audio Metro Station Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Natasha Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 whoo, mine changes a lot too. haha. 1/ flyleaf. 2/ from first to last. 3/ all time low. 4/ this providence. 5/ my chemical romance. 6/ underoath. 7/ taking back sunday. 8/ panic at the disco. 9/ meg & dia. 10/ silverstein. i guess. haha. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jaseyyann Posted July 5, 2008 Report Share Posted July 5, 2008 1. All Time Low 2. Cartel 3. The Veronicas 4. My Chemical Romance 5. Jack's Mannequin 6. Automatic Loveletter 7. Velvet Revolver 8. Cobra Starship 9. We The Kings 10. Cartel Those aren't in order just top 10. They're all equal in likeness to me except for All Time Low actually. All Time Low is tops. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MarMaramore Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 1. Tegan and Sara 2. Paramore 3. Ani DiFranco 4. Bruce Springsteen 5. Neil Young/Crosby Stills and Nash 6. Faded Mustache 7. Against Me 8. Northern State 9. Kristine Tuna 10. An Horse Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Defiance Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 1. Linkin Park 2. Pendulum 3. Lethal Bizzle 4. Rage Against The Machine 5. The Clash 6. The Sex Pistols 7. Iron Maiden 8. Van Halen 9. AC/DC 10.Metallica Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiroki Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 Pendulum...say it isn't so Alex Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Defiance Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 ive seen pendulum twice this year, pills + pendulum is a fucking good show mate, they are insanity live Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiroki Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 Well each to their own........... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Defiance Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 aye, im actually well into the DJ tiesto at the moment. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Hiroki Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 I've been listening to a lot of Prodigy and stuff at the mo and they are just outside my top ten Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Defiance Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 aye lovin the prodigy, im all about the rave at the moment tbh, 2 raves this week, im fooked Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Émilie Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 Jimmy Eat World Death Cab For Cutie Anberlin Sunny Day Real Estate New Found Glory Bon Jovi Eisley Waltz Reprise Coheed & Cambria Copeland and a whole lot more... Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iOta Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 My number one is Flyleaf, the others I cannot put in a order but here's 9 bands that I listen a lot now. Nine Inch Nails Tegan and Sara Now, Now Every Children Keane Mew Paramore Coldplay Eisley The Kills Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Para_Lash Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 In no order; 1. Rise Against 2. Lost Prophets 3. The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus 4. Saosin 5. 30 Seconds To Mars 6. The Used 7. Boys Like Girls 8. Senses Fail 9. Cute Is What We Aim For 10. Silverstein Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Komomaan Posted July 6, 2008 Report Share Posted July 6, 2008 Jimmy Eat World. New Found Glory. Eisley. Motion City Soundtrack. Cobra Starship. Death Cab For Cutie. All Time Low. The Starting Line. Now, Now Every Children. Waltz Reprise. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.